ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME

703 17TH STREET NORTHWEST
ALICEVILLE AL 35442
Phone: 2053736307

For profit - Corporation

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
5/5
Much above average
Overall rating5/5
Health inspections4/5
Staffing5/5
Quality measures4/5
Long-stay quality5/5
Short-stay quality2/5
  • Overall rating vs. the Alabama average: 2.0 star higher (3.0), above average
  • Overall rating vs. the national average: 2.0 star higher (3.0), above average
  • Overall rating vs. the Aliceville average: level with the average (5.0)

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds100
Average residents per day93.1
Occupancy93%
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
ChainTRINITY MANAGEMENT, INC. (5 facilities)
CountyPickens
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid1977-01-01
CMS certification number (CCN)015137
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle1

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day4.69
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.88
Registered nurse turnover37.5%
Total nursing staff turnover38.3%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)0
Fines (total value)$0
Payment denials0
Total penalties0
No federal fines are on record for this facility in the current CMS data.

Questions to ask ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Alabama Compare all Alabama facilities

Is ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME highly rated?

CMS rates it 5 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Much above average". Health inspections rate 4, staffing 5, and quality measures 4.

How many beds does ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME have?

CMS certifies 100 beds; the facility reports an average of 93.1 residents per day (about 93% occupancy).

Does ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME have any fines or citations?

No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.

Has ALICEVILLE MANOR NURSING HOME been cited for abuse?

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.