DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE
6940 PACIFIC AVENUE
STOCKTON CA 95207
Phone: 2094774817
Abuse icon For profit - Limited Liability company
Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.
- Overall rating vs. the California average: 2.2 star lower (3.2), below average
- Overall rating vs. the national average: 2.0 star lower (3.0), below average
- Overall rating vs. the Stockton average: 1.3 star lower (2.3), below average
CMS records a substantiated abuse citation for this facility in the most recent three inspection cycles.
Facility details
Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.
| Certified beds | 128 |
| Average residents per day | 110.3 |
| Occupancy | 86% |
| Ownership | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Chain | WINDSOR (22 facilities) |
| County | San Joaquin |
| Provider type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| First certified for Medicare & Medicaid | 1967-04-03 |
| CMS certification number (CCN) | 055735 |
| Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle | 36 |
Staffing and turnover
Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.
| Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day | 3.85 |
| Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day | 4.70 |
| Registered nurse turnover | 46.2% |
| Total nursing staff turnover | 44.6% |
| Resident and family council | No |
Fines and penalties
Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.
| Fines (count) | 0 |
| Fines (total value) | $0 |
| Payment denials | 0 |
| Total penalties | 0 |
Other nursing homes in Stockton
Compare this facility with others in the same city, highest rated first.
MEADOWOOD A HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
5/5100 bedsCompare →GOOD SAMARITAN REHAB AND CARE CENTER
4/598 bedsCompare →CRESTWOOD MANOR - 104
3/5190 bedsCompare →FULTON GARDENS POST ACUTE, LLC
3/5116 bedsCompare →RIVERWOOD HEALTH CARE
3/599 bedsCompare →LINCOLN SQUARE POST ACUTE CARE
3/568 bedsCompare →Questions to ask DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE
- What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
- How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
- What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
- Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
- What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?
Estimate nursing home costs in California Compare all California facilities
Is DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE highly rated?
CMS rates it 1 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Much below average". Health inspections rate 1, staffing 3, and quality measures 3.
How many beds does DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE have?
CMS certifies 128 beds; the facility reports an average of 110.3 residents per day (about 86% occupancy).
Does DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE have any fines or citations?
No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.
Has DELTA OAKS POST ACUTE been cited for abuse?
CMS records a substantiated abuse citation for this facility in the most recent three inspection cycles.