GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE

490 MIRASOL DR
LOVELAND CO 80537
Phone: 9703422400

For profit - Limited Liability company

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
5/5
Much above average
Overall rating5/5
Health inspections4/5
Staffing4/5
Quality measures5/5
Long-stay quality5/5
Short-stay quality5/5
  • Overall rating vs. the Colorado average: 1.8 star higher (3.2), above average
  • Overall rating vs. the national average: 2.0 star higher (3.0), above average
  • Overall rating vs. the Loveland average: 1.5 star higher (3.5), above average

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds90
Average residents per day87.4
Occupancy97%
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
CountyLarimer
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid2015-01-15
CMS certification number (CCN)065412
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle5

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day5.62
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day5.02
Registered nurse turnover50.0%
Total nursing staff turnover35.0%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)3
Fines (total value)$7,544
Payment denials0
Total penalties3
This facility has $7,544 in federal fines on record. Penalties are not proof of poor care on any given day, but a pattern of fines and inspections is the strongest public signal of a compliance record.

Questions to ask GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Colorado Compare all Colorado facilities

Is GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE highly rated?

CMS rates it 5 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Much above average". Health inspections rate 4, staffing 4, and quality measures 5.

How many beds does GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE have?

CMS certifies 90 beds; the facility reports an average of 87.4 residents per day (about 97% occupancy).

Does GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE have any fines or citations?

Yes. CMS records $7,544 in fines and 0 payment denials for this facility.

Has GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE been cited for abuse?

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.