SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION

1290 CELEBRATION BLVD
KISSIMMEE FL 34747
Phone: 3213377400

For profit - Limited Liability company

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
3/5
Average
Overall rating3/5
Health inspections3/5
Staffing4/5
Quality measures4/5
Long-stay quality5/5
Short-stay quality4/5
  • Overall rating vs. the Florida average: 0.3 star lower (3.3), below average
  • Overall rating vs. the national average: level with the average (3.0)
  • Overall rating vs. the Kissimmee average: 0.2 star lower (3.2), below average

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds120
Average residents per day115.9
Occupancy97%
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
ChainSOLARIS HEALTHCARE (22 facilities)
CountyOsceola
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid2019-09-11
CMS certification number (CCN)106127
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle4

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.88
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day4.08
Registered nurse turnover37.8%
Total nursing staff turnover42.7%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)0
Fines (total value)$0
Payment denials0
Total penalties0
No federal fines are on record for this facility in the current CMS data.

Questions to ask SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Florida Compare all Florida facilities

Is SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION highly rated?

CMS rates it 3 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Average". Health inspections rate 3, staffing 4, and quality measures 4.

How many beds does SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION have?

CMS certifies 120 beds; the facility reports an average of 115.9 residents per day (about 97% occupancy).

Does SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION have any fines or citations?

No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.

Has SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION been cited for abuse?

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.