Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation

310 Boxwood Run Road
Mount Washington KY 40047
Phone: 5025383500

For profit - Limited Liability company

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
3/5
Average
Overall rating3/5
Health inspections3/5
Staffing2/5
Quality measures3/5
Long-stay quality4/5
Short-stay quality2/5
  • Overall rating vs. the Kentucky average: level with the average (3.0)
  • Overall rating vs. the national average: level with the average (3.0)
  • Overall rating vs. the Mount Washington average: 1.0 star lower (4.0), below average

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds122
Average residents per day98.6
Occupancy81%
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
ChainBEDROCK HEALTHCARE (9 facilities)
CountyBullitt
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid2009-07-22
CMS certification number (CCN)185464
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle0

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.10
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.37
Registered nurse turnover45.5%
Total nursing staff turnover26.8%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)0
Fines (total value)$0
Payment denials0
Total penalties0
No federal fines are on record for this facility in the current CMS data.

Other nursing homes in Mount Washington

Compare this facility with others in the same city, highest rated first.

Questions to ask Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Kentucky Compare all Kentucky facilities

Is Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation highly rated?

CMS rates it 3 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Average". Health inspections rate 3, staffing 2, and quality measures 3.

How many beds does Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation have?

CMS certifies 122 beds; the facility reports an average of 98.6 residents per day (about 81% occupancy).

Does Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation have any fines or citations?

No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.

Has Green Meadows Health & Rehabilitation been cited for abuse?

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.