DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO

1011 NORTH BYRNE ROAD
TOLEDO OH 43607
Phone: 4195367600

Abuse icon For profit - Corporation

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
N/A
No rating published
Overall ratingNot rated
Health inspectionsNot rated
StaffingNot rated
Quality measuresNot rated
Long-stay qualityNot rated
Short-stay qualityNot rated

CMS records a substantiated abuse citation for this facility in the most recent three inspection cycles.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds93
Average residents per day61.0
Occupancy66%
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
ChainDIVINE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT (9 facilities)
CountyLucas
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid2006-09-06
CMS certification number (CCN)366328
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle18

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.49
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.77
Registered nurse turnover77.8%
Total nursing staff turnover70.5%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)2
Fines (total value)$72,622
Payment denials2
Total penalties4
This facility has $72,622 in federal fines on record. Penalties are not proof of poor care on any given day, but a pattern of fines and inspections is the strongest public signal of a compliance record.

Questions to ask DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Ohio Compare all Ohio facilities

Is DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO highly rated?

CMS has not published an overall star rating for this facility in the current data release.

How many beds does DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO have?

CMS certifies 93 beds; the facility reports an average of 61.0 residents per day (about 66% occupancy).

Does DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO have any fines or citations?

Yes. CMS records $72,622 in fines and 2 payment denials for this facility.

Has DIVINE REHABILITATION AND NURSING AT TOLEDO been cited for abuse?

CMS records a substantiated abuse citation for this facility in the most recent three inspection cycles.