MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC

5200 CAMELOT DRIVE
FAIRFIELD OH 45014
Phone: 5138298100

For profit - Limited Liability company

Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.

CMS overall rating
2/5
Below average
Overall rating2/5
Health inspections2/5
Staffing2/5
Quality measures4/5
Long-stay quality5/5
Short-stay quality1/5
  • Overall rating vs. the Ohio average: 1.2 star lower (3.2), below average
  • Overall rating vs. the national average: 1.0 star lower (3.0), below average
  • Overall rating vs. the Fairfield average: level with the average (2.0)

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.

Facility details

Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.

Certified beds200
Average residents per day142.3
Occupancy71%
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
ChainMAJESTIC CARE (26 facilities)
CountyButler
Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
First certified for Medicare & Medicaid1978-11-20
CMS certification number (CCN)365396
Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle6

Staffing and turnover

Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.

Adjusted total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.03
Reported total nurse staffing hours per resident per day3.50
Registered nurse turnover30.8%
Total nursing staff turnover43.6%
Resident and family councilNo

Fines and penalties

Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.

Fines (count)0
Fines (total value)$0
Payment denials0
Total penalties0
No federal fines are on record for this facility in the current CMS data.

Other nursing homes in Fairfield

Compare this facility with others in the same city, highest rated first.

Questions to ask MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC

  • What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
  • How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
  • What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
  • Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
  • What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?

Estimate nursing home costs in Ohio Compare all Ohio facilities

Is MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC highly rated?

CMS rates it 2 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Below average". Health inspections rate 2, staffing 2, and quality measures 4.

How many beds does MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC have?

CMS certifies 200 beds; the facility reports an average of 142.3 residents per day (about 71% occupancy).

Does MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC have any fines or citations?

No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.

Has MAJESTIC CARE OF FAIRFIELD LLC been cited for abuse?

CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.