DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C
111 RIVERS EDGE DRIVE
MATAMORAS PA 18336
Phone: 5704911010
For profit - Corporation
Official CMS provider data, processing date 2026-09-01. Not an endorsement.
- Overall rating vs. the Pennsylvania average: 2.0 star lower (3.0), below average
- Overall rating vs. the national average: 2.0 star lower (3.0), below average
- Overall rating vs. the Matamoras average: level with the average (1.0)
CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.
Facility details
Size, ownership, and inspection history as reported to CMS.
| Certified beds | 70 |
| Average residents per day | 61.5 |
| Occupancy | 88% |
| Ownership | For profit - Corporation |
| County | Pike |
| Provider type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| First certified for Medicare & Medicaid | 2021-02-04 |
| CMS certification number (CCN) | 396148 |
| Health deficiencies in the latest inspection cycle | 8 |
Staffing and turnover
Staffing hours and turnover are among the most predictive measures CMS publishes.
| Registered nurse turnover | 46.7% |
| Total nursing staff turnover | 37.7% |
| Resident and family council | No |
Fines and penalties
Civil money penalties and payment denials on record, as published by CMS.
| Fines (count) | 0 |
| Fines (total value) | $0 |
| Payment denials | 0 |
| Total penalties | 0 |
Questions to ask DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C
- What are the staffing levels on the specific unit my relative would be admitted to, and how do they compare with the figures above?
- How many residents were transferred to hospital in the last year, and for what reasons?
- What was cited at the most recent inspection, and what has changed since?
- Does this facility accept Medicaid on admission, and what happens when private funds are exhausted?
- What is the all-in monthly cost, including therapy, pharmacy, and any ventilator or dialysis surcharges?
Estimate nursing home costs in Pennsylvania Compare all Pennsylvania facilities
Is DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C highly rated?
CMS rates it 1 out of 5 overall, which CMS labels "Much below average". Health inspections rate 3, staffing 1, and quality measures 1.
How many beds does DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C have?
CMS certifies 70 beds; the facility reports an average of 61.5 residents per day (about 88% occupancy).
Does DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C have any fines or citations?
No federal civil money penalties are recorded for this facility in the current CMS data.
Has DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C been cited for abuse?
CMS does not record an abuse citation or Special Focus designation for this facility in the current data.